Skip to content
Download Brochure Contact Trade
0800 773 4040
Leka Systems
Leka Systems
  • About
    • Testimonials
    • Do I need building regs?
    • Leka System Training
    • Checkatrade Partnership
    • News
  • Products
    • Warm Roof
      • The Leka System
      • Roof Shape and Design
      • Tapco & Britmet Lite Slate Finish
      • Metrotile & Britmet Tile Finish
      • Tiled roof conservatory building regulations
    • Orangery Roof
    • Xi Home Extensions
    • Garden Rooms
    • Carport
  • Case Studies
  • Testimonials
  • Trade
  • Download Our Brochure
  • Contact
  • Request a Quote
Request Quote

News

Composite Garden Room

Composite Construction Explained: Why GRP Is Changing Home Improvements

Read More
new conservatory roof

Why modern conservatories fail

Read More
replacement conservatory roof

Is it worth replacing a conservatory roof?

Read More
Replacement Conservatory Roof

Should I replace my conservatory roof?

Read More

Modular vs traditional home extensions: A UK reveal for build time, quality and the practical differences

Read More
Composite Garden Room

Composite Garden Rooms: A Smarter Choice for Modern Living

Read More
metrotile roof

Conservatory Roof Tiles

Read More
roofing for conservatories

Roofing for Conservatories: The Leka Solution

Read More
roof insulation being laid

Types of Roof Insulation

Read More

Roofing for Conservatories: Ultimate Guide to Types, Benefits, and Installation

Read More
Conservatory Roof Tiles

Conservatory Roof Tiles DIY

Read More
Conservatory Roof

Conservatory Roofers

Read More
Top view of a Leka conservatory roof replacement, beautifully tiled

Change Conservatory Roof

Read More
Conservatory Roof Tiles

Conservatory roof replacement near me?

Read More
Leka roof replacement

Conservatory Roof Replacement – Transform Your Space with a New Roof

Read More
solid roof tiled conservatory

Solid Conservatory Roof Benefits

Read More

Spectra Conservatory Roofs demonstrates the power of the Leka Systems proposition

Read More

The grass is greener with Leka Systems

Read More
Leka Conservatory Roof

Conservatory Roof Conversion

Read More
Electricity,Meter,Dial,Close-up,And,Showing,Kilowatt,Hour.

Home Energy Meters in the UK

Read More
Stand alone conservatory with lightweight roof

Time to Replace Your Conservatory Roof? What You Need to Know for 2023/24

Read More
Leka Logo

Leka Systems PDF Summary

Read More
Leka Xi Conservatory Roof

Energy Follow-Up Survey – Conservatories

Read More
Top view of a Leka Systems tiled replacement conservatory roof showing roof hips

Leka Lightweight Tiles – Ideal for Conservatories

Read More
1234 Next

LEKA SYSTEMS – HQ
33-35 Cathedral Road, Cardiff
CF11 9HB

SWINDON – SHOWSITE, LEKA SYSTEMS, NSBRC,
Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way, Swindon
SN5 8UB

Leka Systems – System Design Experts for the Home Improvement Market. Designing tomorrow’s products for today’s marketplace.

UK Wide Installation Network

0800 773 4040

sales@lekasystems.co.uk

Request a Quote

Site Links

  • Home
  • Case Studies
  • About Us
  • News
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Products

  • Warm Roof
  • Orangery Roof
  • Leka Xi
  • Carport
  • Composite Garden Rooms

Please note that certain products supplied in physical form, when received, may vary in appearance to the illustrations within the Leka Systems website & installation guides. Leka Systems do not supply all components to complete product structures or installations and as such your chosen fabricator / manufacturer / installer may supply varied products from external suppliers.

Company registration number: 09504332 | Leka Systems GB patent no. 2538540

@copyright 2026 Leka Systems | Website designed and built by The SeedMill